Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara CSD Price Difference Comparison

Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara CSD Price: Hello friends, welcome In this article, the company has recently made the Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara available for men and women in our country through CSD Price, and in this article, we will provide you with the complete GST-inclusive Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara CSD Price list. You will know how much you can save by buying this car . Here we will also compare the price of Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara with ex-showroom prices. Keep reading the complete article, stay with us till the end.

Today we are going to talk about the CSD price of the car here, so stay tuned till the end. Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara is a rival for cars like Urban Cruiser Hyryder and Brezza, which are top competitors of the Grand Vitara. Hyundai Creta and Maruti Suzuki FRONX are also among the popular Grand Vitara rivals and have comparable features and specifications.

Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara CSD Price Difference Comparison

Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara Price in India

The base model of the Maruti Grand Vitara costs Rs. 10.76 lakh, while the top variant costs Rs. 19.97 lakh, which is average price ex-showroom. Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara CSD Price Listed Below:

Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara CSD Price

The CSD prices for the Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara are approximately Rs. 97,000 to Rs. 1.85 lakh lower compared to the standard ex-showroom prices.

variant-wise CSD price list of Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara

Here’s the table displaying the Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara CSD Price List for February 2024:

VariantPowertrainCSD Price (w/ GST + TCS)
SigmaMild hybrid petrol-manualRs. 9,70,468
DeltaMild hybrid petrol-manualRs. 11,23,056
ZetaMild hybrid petrol-manualRs. 12,72,547
AlphaMild hybrid petrol-manualRs. 14,13,137
Alpha 4WDMild hybrid petrol-manualRs. 15,40,280
DeltaMild hybrid petrol-automaticRs. 12,51,931
ZetaMild hybrid petrol-automaticRs. 14,18,549
AlphaMild hybrid petrol-automaticRs. 15,52,211
Zeta PlusHybrid petrol-automaticRs. 16,68,247
Alpha PlusHybrid petrol-automaticRs. 18,07,918
DeltaCNG-manualRs. 12,10,507
ZetaCNG-manualRs. 13,77,124

CSD Vs Ex-Showroom Price Comparison of Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara

VariantPowertrainEx-Showroom PriceDifferenceCSD Price (w/ GST + TCS)
Sigma1.5L Mild Hybrid Petrol-ManualRs. 10,80,000Rs. 1,09,532Rs. 9,70,468
Delta1.5L Mild Hybrid Petrol-ManualRs. 12,20,000Rs. 96,944Rs. 11,23,056
Zeta1.5L Mild Hybrid Petrol-ManualRs. 14,01,000Rs. 1,28,453Rs. 12,72,547
Alpha1.5L Mild Hybrid Petrol-ManualRs. 15,51,000Rs. 1,37,863Rs. 14,13,137
Alpha 4WD1.5L Mild Hybrid Petrol-ManualRs. 17,01,000Rs. 1,60,720Rs. 15,40,280
Delta1.5L Mild Hybrid Petrol-AutomaticRs. 13,60,000Rs. 1,08,069Rs. 12,51,931
Zeta1.5L Mild Hybrid Petrol-AutomaticRs. 15,41,000Rs. 1,22,451Rs. 14,18,549
Alpha1.5L Mild Hybrid Petrol-AutomaticRs. 16,91,000Rs. 1,38,789Rs. 15,52,211
Zeta Plus1.5L Hybrid Petrol-AutomaticRs. 18,43,000Rs. 1,74,753Rs. 16,68,247
Alpha Plus1.5L Hybrid Petrol-AutomaticRs. 19,93,000Rs. 1,85,082Rs. 18,07,918
Delta1.5L CNG-ManualRs. 13,15,000Rs. 1,04,493Rs. 12,10,507
Zeta1.5L CNG-ManualRs. 14,96,000Rs. 1,18,876Rs. 13,77,124

More Read:

KIA SELTOS FACELIFT CSD PRICE DIFFERENCE COMPARISON

FAQs

What is the Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara Price in India?

The base model of the Maruti Grand Vitara costs Rs. 10.76 lakh, while the top variant costs Rs. 19.97 lakh which is average price ex-showroom.

What is the Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara CSD Price in India?

The CSD prices for the Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara are approximately Rs. 97,000 to Rs. 1.85 lakh lower compared to the standard ex-showroom prices.

What is the Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara official website?

https://www.marutisuzuki.com/.

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now
Instagram Group Join Now

Leave a Comment