Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara CSD Price Difference Comparison

Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara CSD Price: friends, the company has recently made the Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara available for men and women in our country through CSD Price, and in this article, we will provide you with the complete GST-inclusive Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara price list. You will know how much you can save by buying this car . Here we will also compare the price of the Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara with ex-showroom prices. Keep reading the complete article, stay with us till the end.

Brezza and Urban Cruiser Hyryder are top competitors of Grand Vitara. Hyundai Creta and Maruti Suzuki FRONX are also among popular Grand Vitara rivals and have compariable features and specifications.

Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara Price in India

If we talk about Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara Price in India then the base model of this car starts at Rs 10.99 lakh and the top model goes up to Rs 20.09 lakh. We read further details of Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara Now at CSD 2024.

Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara Now at CSD 2024

The CSD prices for the Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara are approximately Rs. 1.04 lakh to Rs. 2.04 lakh lower compared to the standard ex-showroom prices.

Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara CSD Price

variant-wise CSD price list of Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara

MARUTI SUZUKI GRAND VITARA CSD PRICE LISTAPRIL 2024
VariantPowertrainCSD Price (w/ GST + TCS)
SigmaMild hybrid petrol-manualRs. 9,70,773
DeltaMild hybrid petrol-manualRs. 11,04,543
ZetaMild hybrid petrol-manualRs. 12,53,021
AlphaMild hybrid petrol-manualRs. 13,94,815
Alpha 4WDMild hybrid petrol-manualRs. 15,20,919
DeltaMild hybrid petrol-automaticRs. 12,32,922
ZetaMild hybrid petrol-automaticRs. 13,99,209
AlphaMild hybrid petrol-automaticRs. 15,52,501
Zeta PlusHybrid petrol-automaticRs. 16,48,718
Alpha PlusHybrid petrol-automaticRs. 17,88,749
DeltaCNG-manualRs. 12,10,760
ZetaCNG-manualRs. 13,76,304

Comparison of Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara CSD Price vs Ex-Showroom Price

MARUTI SUZUKI GRAND VITARACSD VS EX-SHOWROOM PRICE COMPARISON
VariantEx-Showroom PriceDifferenceCSD Price (w/ GST + TCS)
1.5L Mild Hybrid Petrol-Manual
SigmaRs. 10,99,000Rs. 1,28,227Rs. 9,70,773
DeltaRs. 12,20,000Rs. 1,15,457Rs. 11,04,543
ZetaRs. 14,01,000Rs. 1,47,979Rs. 12,53,021
AlphaRs. 15,51,000Rs. 1,56,185Rs. 13,94,815
Alpha 4WDRs. 17,01,000Rs. 1,80,081Rs. 15,20,919
1.5L Mild Hybrid Petrol-Automatic
DeltaRs. 13,60,000Rs. 1,27,078Rs. 12,32,922
ZetaRs. 15,41,000Rs. 1,41,791Rs. 13,99,209
AlphaRs. 16,91,000Rs. 1,38,499Rs. 15,52,501
1.5L Hybrid Petrol-Automatic
Zeta PlusRs. 18,43,000Rs. 1,94,282Rs. 16,48,718
Alpha PlusRs. 19,93,000Rs. 2,04,251Rs. 17,88,749
1.5L CNG-Manual
DeltaRs. 13,15,000Rs. 1,04,240Rs. 12,10,760
ZetaRs. 14,96,000Rs. 1,19,696Rs. 13,76,304

More Read:

BYD Seal Premium Range vs Hyundai Ioniq 5: What Makes Them Unique

FAQs

What is the Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara CSD Price in India?

If we talk about Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara Price in India then the base model of this car starts at Rs 10.99 lakh and the top model goes up to Rs 20.09 lakh.

What is the Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara CSD Price in India?

The CSD prices for the Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara are approximately Rs. 1.04 lakh to Rs. 2.04 lakh lower compared to the standard ex-showroom prices.

What is the Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara official website?

https://www.nexaexperience.com/.

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now
Instagram Group Join Now

Leave a Comment