Hyundai Creata 2024 CSD Price Difference Comparison

Hyundai Creata 2024 CSD Price: friends, the company has recently made the Hyundai Creata 2024 available for men and women in our country through CSD Price, and in this article, we will provide you with the complete GST-inclusive Hyundai Creata 2024 price list. You will know how much you can save by buying this car . Here we will also compare the price of the Hyundai Creata 2024 with ex-showroom prices. Keep reading the complete article; stay with us till the end.

We know there is major competition in the compact SUV space, and some of Creta’s main adversaries include the likes of the Seltos from sister brand Kia, Maruti Suzuki Grand Vitara, Toyota Urban Cruiser Hyryder, Honda Elevate, Volkswagen Taigun, and Skoda Kushaq.

Hyundai Creata 2024 CSD Price Difference Comparison

Hyundai Creata 2024 Price in India

2024 Hyundai Creta has crossed the one lakh sales mark. Price: Hyundai Creta car prices start at Rs 11 lakh and go up to Rs 20.15 lakh (ex-showroom). Variants: The new Hyundai Creta is available in seven variants E, EX, S, S (O), SX, SX Tech and SX (O).

Hyundai Creata 2024 CSD Price

The CSD prices for the Hyundai Creata are approximately Rs. 1.07 lakh to Rs. 1.67  lakh lower compared to the standard ex-showroom prices.

variant-wise CSD price list of Hyundai Creata 2024

HYUNDAI CRETA CSD PRICE LISTAPRIL 2024
VariantPowertrainCSD Price (w/ GST + TCS)
ENormal petrol-manualRs. 9,92,879
EXNormal petrol-manualRs. 11,20,438
SNormal petrol-manualRs. 12,29,796
S (O)Normal petrol-manualRs. 13,18,703
SXNormal petrol-manualRs. 14,13,284
SX (O)Normal petrol-manualRs. 15,94,736
S (O)Normal petrol-automatic (CVT)Rs. 14,55,921
SX TechNormal petrol-automatic (CVT)Rs. 16,04,479
SX (O) Normal petrol-automatic (CVT)Rs. 17,20,452
SX (O)Turbo petrol-automatic (DCT)Rs. 18,33,085
EDiesel-manualRs. 11,55,588
EXDiesel-manualRs. 12,62,786
SDiesel-manualRs. 13,76,066
SX TechDiesel-manualRs. 16,22,577
SX (O)Diesel-manualRs. 17,41,928
SX (O)Diesel-automaticRs. 18,36,095

Comparison of Hyundai Creata 2024 CSD Price vs Ex-Showroom Price

HYUNDAI CRETACSD VS EX-SHOWROOM PRICE COMPARISON
VariantEx-Showroom PriceDifferenceCSD Price (w/ GST + TCS)
1.5L Normal Petrol-Manual
ERs. 10,99,900Rs. 1,07,021Rs. 9,92,879
EXRs. 12,21,200Rs. 1,00,762Rs. 11,20,438
SRs. 13,42,700Rs. 1,12,904Rs. 12,29,796
S(O)Rs. 14,35,900Rs. 1,17,197Rs. 13,18,703
SXRs. 15,30,400Rs. 1,17,116Rs. 14,13,284
SX DTRs. 15,45,400Not Available
SX TechRs. 15,98,400Not Available
SX Tech DTRs. 16,13,400Not Available
SX(O)Rs. 17,27,300Rs. 1,32,564Rs. 15,94,736
SX(O) DTRs. 17,42,300Not Available
1.5L Normal Petrol-Automatic
S(O)Rs. 15,85,900Rs. 1,29,979Rs. 14,55,921
SX Tech Rs. 17,48,400Rs. 1,43,921Rs. 16,04,479
SX Tech DT Rs. 17,63,400Not Available
SX (O) Rs. 18,73,300Rs. 1,52,848Rs. 17,20,452
SX (O) DT Rs. 18,88,300Not Available
1.5L Turbo Petrol-Automatic
SX (O) Rs. 19,99,900Rs. 1,66,815Rs. 18,33,085
SX (O) DT Rs. 20,14,900Not Available
1.5L Diesel-Manual
ERs. 12,55,700Rs. 1,00,112Rs. 11,55,588
EXRs. 13,78,500Rs. 1,15,714Rs. 12,62,786
SRs. 14,99,900Rs. 1,23,834Rs. 13,76,066
S (O)Rs. 15,93,200Not Available
SX TechRs. 17,55,700Rs. 1,33,123Rs. 16,22,577
SX Tech DTRs. 17,70,700Not Available
SX (O)Rs. 18,84,700Rs. 1,42,772Rs. 17,41,928
SX (O) DTRs. 18,99,700Not Available
1.5L Diesel-Automatic
S(O)Rs. 17,43,200Not Available
SX (O)Rs. 19,99,900Rs. 1,63,805Rs. 18,36,095
SX (O) DTRs. 20,14,900Not Available

More Read:

Maruti Suzuki Swift CSD Price Difference Comparison 2024

FAQs

What is the Hyundai Creata 2024 Price in India?

2024 Hyundai Creta has crossed the one lakh sales mark. Price: Hyundai Creta car prices start at Rs 11 lakh and go up to Rs 20.15 lakh (ex-showroom).

What is the Hyundai Creata 2024 CSD Price in India?

The CSD prices for the Hyundai Creata are approximately Rs. 1.07 lakh to Rs. 1.67  lakh lower compared to the standard ex-showroom prices.

What is the Hyundai Creata 2024 official website?

https://www.hyundai.com/.

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now
Instagram Group Join Now

Leave a Comment